Randonneurs.es

Resultados de la París-Brest-París

Modalidad carrera:
 1891   1901   1911   1921   1931   1948   1951 

Modalidad randonneur:
 1931   1948   1951   1956   1961   1966   1971   1975   1979   1983   1987   1991   1995   1999   2003   2007   2011   2015 

Buscar: Ctrl+F

Ir a estadísticas.

Notas a esta sección

 TIEMPO  NO   NOMBRE                  NAC SEX      Máq     CLUB

 49:20   171  Jo ROUTENS              FR           TH      Cyclotouristes Grenoblois          1-5 Septiembre 1948
 49:20   172  René FOURMY             FR           TH      Cyclotouristes Grenoblois          1182 km
 51:15    63  Marcel RAFAITIN         FR                   CO Billancourt
 51:15   197  René BERNARD            FR                   Cyclos Stéphanois                  Comienzan: 189
 53:40    23  Jean DEJEANS            FR                   Audax Club Parisien                Abandonan: 37 (19.6%)
 53:40    54  Roger CHÉTIVEAUX        FR                   Cyclos de la Sarthe - Le Mans      Finalizan: 152
 53:40   131  Robert COUTELLIER       FR                   US Métro Transports
 53:54   173  Marcel GIROUD           FR           TH      Cyclotouristes Grenoblois          Ir a:Fuente datos en sitio oficial: 1948 Results
 53:54   174  Paul BILLIOUD           FR           TH      Cyclotouristes Grenoblois          Ir a: 1948 Excel work file
 55:48   132  Henri LETRONNIER        FR                   US Métro Transports                Ir a: 1948 Otras listas (mujeres & tandems)
 57:16    34  Marcel PINEAU           FR                   Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 58:02    24  Charles PORTHAULT       FR                   Audax Club Parisien
 58:02   110  Jacques AUDIBERTI       FR                   VS Nice
 58:51    96  Francis CHAUVET         FR                   C. Ind. Neuville
 58:51    97  Raymond MORISSET        FR                   C. Ind. Neuville
 58:51   175  Marc VOUHÉ              FR                   Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 60:07   119  Gustave BERNARD         FR                   Individuel France
 60:57   199  Germain MAYSOUNABE      FR                   Braquet Club Paris
 61:29   140  Georges COLLANGE        FR                   Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 61:56    48  Daniel REBOUR           FR           TM      Audax Club Parisien
 61:56    49  Simone REBOUR           FR F         TM      Audax Club Parisien
 62:47   150  Émilien LEBLANC         FR                   Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 62:55   205  Georges VIGNAUD         FR                   Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 63:23     5  Lionel BRANS            FR                   SC Bois-Colombes
 63:23   166  Michel OLIVIER          FR                   Cyclos de la Sarthe - Le Mans
 63:23   167  Jean HANRYE             FR                   Cyclos de la Sarthe - Le Mans
 66:54   147  Paul CHARREL            FR                   CT Lyonnais - Lyon
 66:56    62  Marcel GUILLET          FR                   Club Sportif d'Alençon
 68:05   198  Léopold GELOT           FR                   VC Vétérans et Ancêtres
 68:31   185  Auguste GOUPIL          FR                   CSM Presse
 68:36   101  Roger BERTHAUX          FR                   Cyclo Montagnard d'Auvergne
 68:36   170  Jean AURE               FR                   Cyclos de la Sarthe - Le Mans
 68:37    32  Alfred SURSIN           FR                   AS Touristique
 68:48    83  Robert ROUPNEL          FR                   Cyclo Campeurs Parisiens
 68:50    12  Fernand AURIBAULT       FR                   Audax Club Parisien
 68:50    47  André NOËL              FR                   C. Cyclo Xème
 68:50   127  Edmond MARLEUX          FR                   US Métro Transports
 68:50   128  Robert CHARTRAIN        FR                   US Métro Transports
 68:50   130  Pierre ZENTHNER         FR                   US Métro Transports
 69:13    82  Roland BŒUF             FR                   Cyclo Campeurs Parisiens
 69:33   103  Jacques CALAMÉ          FR                   Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 70:40   160  Robert LARGUIER         FR                   Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 70:40   184  Jules PELMOINE          FR                   CSM Presse
 72:15    20  Michel ENZER            FR                   AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 73:13   192  Jacques JACOB           FR                   Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 73:13   195  Germain FESAY           FR                   Cyclos Stéphanois
 73:13   196  Maurice NICOLAS         FR                   Cyclos Stéphanois
 74:38   164  Edmond SIKORSKI         FR                   Amicale Cyclo Savigny/Orge
 74:44    94  René RICHARD            FR                   Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 75:54    87  Georges RENET           FR                   Touring Club de France
 75:54    98  André CHENARD           FR                   AC Oise
 76:05    80  Roland DUCARROZ         FR                   Cyclo Campeurs Parisiens
 76:05    85  Roger BESSE             FR                   Cyclo Campeurs Parisiens
 76:05   123  Paul MÉNAGER            FR                   CO Billancourt
 76:19    78  Gilbert FONTENETTE      FR           TM      Cyclo Campeurs Parisiens
 76:19    79  Jasmine FONTENETTE      FR F         TM      Cyclo Campeurs Parisiens
 76:48    31  François JEZÉQUEL       FR                   Audax Club Parisien
 77:04   104  Fernand RIVIÈRE         FR                   AS Banque de France - Vic le Comte
 77:48     8  Pierre MARCHAND         FR                   CSM - Paris XIII
 77:53   109  Jacques SCHÉRER         FR                   VC Courbevoie - Bécon
 79:05    66  Maurice MORLON          FR                   C. Cyclo Xème
 79:05    73  René CANALE             FR                   Saint Denis US
 79:37    64  Pierre HÉAS             FR                   Montmartre Sp.
 79:37    65  Jean STEIN              FR                   Montmartre Sp.
 79:53    26  Jacques PASSAYS         FR                   Audax Club Parisien
 79:53   138  André CARALP            FR                   Audax Club Parisien
 79:58    76  Jean LHUILLIER          FR           TM      Cyclo Campeurs Parisiens
 79:58    77  Jeanne LHUILLIER        FR F         TM      Cyclo Campeurs Parisiens
 79:58   106  Maurice VERNEYRAS       FR           TM      Cyclo Club Troyen
 79:58   107  Yvette VERNEYRAS        FR F         TM      Cyclo Club Troyen
 80:45   112  Jean GAINCHE            FR                   Individuel France
 81:42    33  Jean MARCHET            FR                   Moret Sportif
 81:42    61  Raymond LEBRETON        FR                   Club Sportif d'Alençon
 82:00    28  Roger ROUY              FR                   AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 82:00    29  Georges SERVAIS         FR                   Vincennes CT
 83:02    67  Jean POULIZAC           FR                   C. Cyclo Xème
 83:02   200  Georges POINTU          FR                   AS Cheminots Epernay
 83:19    45  André BIGOT             FR                   CT Boulonnais
 83:37    10  Roger YAFIL             FR                   Audax Club Parisien
 83:37   144  Paul BLANCHARD          FR                   Audax Club Parisien
 83:37   145  Marcel FRANTZ           FR                   Individuel France
 84:15    88  Marcel CARPENTIER       FR                   AS Touristique
 84:15    89  Henri FICHET            FR                   AS Touristique
 84:19     1  Louis PITARD            FR           TM      Audax Club Parisien
 84:19     2  Juliette PITARD         FR F         TM      Audax Club Parisien
 84:21   194  Jean KIENLEN            FR                   Individuel France
 85:17    52  Marcel GILLET           FR           TM      CT Perreux
 85:17    53  Odette SEURIN           FR F         TM      CT Perreux
 85:24    93  René HENRIOT            FR                   Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
 85:24   108  René MENZIÈS            FR                   AUDAX ROAD CLUB
 85:38    95  Louis PUCHEUS           FR                   Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 85:38   148  Philippe MAILLARD-BRUNE FR                   Audax Club Parisien
 85:44    41  Fernand BARDARY         FR           TM      Champigny CT
 85:44    42  Yvonne BARDARY          FR F         TM      Champigny CT
 85:48    35  Nicolas WALKER          FR                   AS Joeuf
 85:58    81  Henri FOUGEROLLE        FR                   Cyclo Campeurs Parisiens
 85:58   137  Robert AUBÉ             FR                   Union Audax Cycl. Parisiens
 86:05    50  Jean THIBAULT           FR                   Audax Club Parisien
 86:38   153  Pierre RÉMOND           FR                   Cyclo Club Troyen
 86:38   154  André VIVIEN            FR                   Cyclo Club Troyen
 86:38   155  Bernard LEFIÈVRE        FR                   Cyclo Club Troyen
 86:50    21  Bernard MONNET          FR                   AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 86:56   158  André NOURISSAT         FR                   Cyclo Club Troyen
 87:07   204  Maurice PERDRIEL        FR                   Cyclos Rand. Rennais
 88:08   151  Jean VIBERT-ROULET      FR                   Cyclo Club Troyen
 88:09   177  André GRAFFARD          FR                   VC Vétérans et Ancêtres
 88:12   152  Paul GONON              FR                   Cyclo Club Troyen
 88:12   159  René PROUILLET          FR                   Cyclo Club Troyen
 88:28    11  Jean BURCHIELLI         FR                   Audax Club Parisien
 88:35    16  François BECK           FR                   Audax Club Parisien
 88:55   124  Louis AUBERT            FR                   Saint Denis US
 89:06   191  Hervé HILLION           FR           TH      Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 89:10    18  Joseph ESTEVE           FR                   Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 89:29    90  Georges CARRÉ           FR                   Gambetta Cyclotourisme
 89:29    91  André NONIN             FR                   Gambetta Cyclotourisme
 89:32     9  Fernand BINET           FR                   Individuel France
 89:41    43  Jacques DUPONT          FR           TM      Tandémistes Parisiens
 89:41    44  Hélène DUPONT           FR F         TM      Tandémistes Parisiens
 89:43     3  Raymond BOUGOT          FR           TM      Cyclo Club de l'Ouest
 89:43     4  Camille HARDOUIN        FR F         TM      Gambetta Cyclotourisme
 89:50    37  André ASTEIX            FR                   Sporting Club Bellevillois
 89:53    74  René PYOT               FR                   CT Boulonnais
 89:57   202  Marcel LE NET           FR                   Francs-Routiers
 90:00   156  André SIMON             FR                   Cyclo Club Troyen
 90:00   157  Jacques COLLIN          FR                   Cyclo Club Troyen
 90:08   129  Lucien UZE              FR                   US Métro Transports
 90:10    39  Jean VAN DEN BULK        BE                    VÉTÉRANS ANVERS
 90:10    84  Pierre ROSSIGNOL        FR                   Cyclo Campeurs Parisiens
 90:13     7  Pierre DEJEANS          FR                   Audax Club Parisien
 90:13    25  Marcel LE LONNÈS        FR                   Audax Club Parisien
 90:23   203  René VIGNE              FR                   Gr. Ami. Cyclo Parisien
 90:26    75  Edmond GUILLOU          FR                   CT Boulonnais
 90:57    36  Joseph OLINGER          FR                   GR Florange
 91:05   125  André JEANJEAN          FR                   Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 91:21    69  Francis ULLIEL          FR                   AS Touristique
 91:22    59  Jacques LE MÉNAGER      FR                   Club Sportif d'Alençon
 91:28    15  Louis ANDREYS           FR                   Vincennes CT
 91:28    22  Robert GORSE            FR                   Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 92:01   117  Jean DUPHIL             FR                   Individuel France
 92:12   181  Camille BIÈRE           FR                   VC Granville
 92:17    71  René GRÉGOIRE           FR                   Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 92:27    58  Jean REY                FR                   VS Nice
 92:47   143  Norbert LE GAUYER       FR                   Individuel France
 93:17    19  Georges DUJARDIN        FR                   AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 93:17   113  Jacques AUSÉCACHE       FR                   Cyclos Saint-Mauriens
 93:20   114  Maurice ROCHE           FR                   Cyclos Saint-Mauriens
 94:16   120  Jean-Marie CUISSARD     FR                   US Métro Transports
 94:41   149  Régis GAILLARD          FR                   Audax Club Parisien
 94:41   169  Albert COMODE           FR                   CT Bourguignons
 95:58    99  Jean GRÈZE              FR           TM      Cyclo Montagnard d'Auvergne
 95:58   100  Jeanne GRÈZE            FR F         TM      Cyclo Montagnard d'Auvergne
 95:58   142  Lucien DUMONT           FR                   Individuel France

September 1 - 5, 1948
1182 km
Starters : 189
Finishers: 152 (on the list above)


Fuente de datos: Página oficial de la PBP: resultados 1948. Alternate 1948 figures: Starters: 159 (according to Lepertel here - paragraph 9) Finishers: 127 (according to Lepertel here - paragraph 9)

Notes: As in 1931, there were two PBPs in 1948 - the race PBP, and the randonneur PBP - going on in the same place, at more or less the same time, with two separate sets of results. These are the randonneur results.

VP:2282, VC:16865.
Paco Santos